Dreamline India

Home » 2017 » December

Monthly Archives: December 2017

Advertisements

Check With Dreamline India Whether You Qualify For Business Visa To Australia

Among the list of foreign countries that are preferred for migration by Indians, Australia finds a prominent place. It has opened the doors to migrants by way of offering several opportunities.

Dreamline India

People can go there on a job appointment if they have certain skills. They can even go to Australia to establish their own business there say the experts at Dreamline India. The people who wish to migrate to Australia for business can apply for the visa in the category of business visa.

Of course, you may need to know all the details of how to procure the visa to go to Australia. The expert from Dreamline India on inquiry from your side will elaborate on the visa types for business people.

Business visa offered by Australia to the nationals of other countries are of three kinds.

  1. Business innovative stream visa
  2. Business investor stream visa
  • Business talent visa

The criteria for all the three kinds of visas vary.

For attaining the business innovative stream visa the applicant has to be a successful business person or owner. This is temporary in nature and will be offered to the business people who aspire to establish their business in Australia. This kind of visa is given on the basis of the applicant fulfilling all the required criteria. They need to be below 55 and need to show commitment to Australia and also have a significant turnover in their business.

Further detailing the facts the expert at Dreamline India will give some more information about the different kinds of business visa.

The business investor visa criteria differ from the first one in that the applicant has to be below 45 and needs to have a certain amount of assets in Australia. They also need to make a significant amount of investment in this country. This is also a temporary visa.

The business talent visa is given to applicants who have the highest of caliber and can participate or manage an existing or new business and can live in Australia permanently.

If you do not qualify for any of the above three categories of business visa you can also apply for eta business visitor visa. It is valid for 3 months. With this visa, you can attend business-related meetings and conferences held in Australia.

 

Advertisements