Dreamline India

Home » 2016 » April

Monthly Archives: April 2016

Advertisements

FAQ’s about Canadian Express Entry

dreamline india express entry 30 april

Dreamline India puts some light on the frequently asked questions about Express Entry.

Question 1. What is Express Entry?

Answer 1. Express Entry is used to govern applications for permanent residency under these Federal Economic Immigration Programs:

  • the Federal Skilled Trades Program,
  • the Federal Skilled Worker Program, and
  • the Canadian Experience Class

Question 2. How will the Regions and areas use the Express Entry Program?

Answer 2. Areas and regions can also select applicants from the Express Entry framework through their Provincial Nominee Programs to meet local labor market needs.

Question 3. How does it works?

Answer 3. The Express Entry framework has two steps:

Step 1) Potential competitors will complete an online Express Entry profile. You have to provide data about

  • work experience,
  • skills,
  • training,
  • language ability, and
  • different points of interest that will help to analyze them.

The aspirants who meet the criteria of one of the government migration programs recorded above will be acknowledged into a pool of hopefuls.

For a job offer to be substantial in Express Entry and get points, employers will require a LMIA from ESDC. The LMIA process guarantees managers have tried to contract Canadians and perpetual occupants for the available jobs. There will be no LMIA fees for permanent resident applications.

Step 2) The highest ranking aspirant in the pool will be welcome to apply for permanent residency.

Applicants will be positioned against other competitors in the pool using a point-based system called the Comprehensive Ranking System.

Question 4. On what basis points are awarded?

Answer 4. Points are granted using the data as a part of their profile. Applicants will be granted points for:

  • a job offer, and/or
  • skills and experience, and/or
  • a nomination from a territory or province

An aspirant can get extra points for:

  • a nomination from a territory or province, and/or
  • a job offer from Labor Market Impact Association.

Question 5. For how long a candidate can stay in the pool?

Answer 5. Aspirants can stay in the pool for up to 12 months.

Question 6. What if the candidate doesn’t get the invitation to apply for permanent residence?

Answer 6. In case that aspirant doesn’t get an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence within an year of submitting an Express Entry profile, they may submit another profile.

If you also wish to relocate to Canada, you can simply apply through Express Entry.

To check company’s immigration services, you can explore Dreamline India reviews online on its website as well.

Advertisements

Australian Skilled Assessment Visa and its need

The Australian skilled Migration program was introduced by the government of Australia in the stretch of 1980s. It was created as a part of economical development. The program turned out to be a huge success and is one of the biggest sources of visas for workers. Accomplished workers and skilled professionals visit Australia form different corners of the world to acquire the different job vacancies.

dreamline india 22 april

It is good to know that there are numerous alternatives for you when you go for the Australian skilled migration visa. And Dreamline India helps you in understanding the need for Skilled Assessment for Australian Visa. You could apply for it as an independent individual. You could also apply for it as member’s sponsorship or a part of family. There are varieties of visas available for current inhabitants of Australia and aspirants from the overseas category.

The Australian skilled migration visa is a well-suited one for you in case you are connected with the skilled trade. The Australian skilled migration list is there to give you details of lots of jobs and skilled experts required in this socially and culturally diverse country. Read this article further to know how far this visa is necessary for you.

Browse Internet to know the regulations set up by the Department of Immigration’s Skilled Occupation Lists. The positions tend to vary according to availability of the Australian skilled migration program.

Essential qualifications include –

  • You should have a qualification equivalent to bachelor’s degree in Australia (if the job is a 50-point one) or qualification equal to an Australian diploma (if the job is a 40-point one).
  • If you are an aspirant of the program, you ought to be between the age group of eighteen to forty-five years.

From 1st January 2010, the assessment criteria for the Australian skilled migration visa program has been modified to:

  • Holding of a degree that is assessed at the important level of education in a pertinent branch of study for that specific job.
  • One year experience is essential.
  • The Australian skilled migration assessment form ought to be filled to figure out if you are qualified and your skills are required in Australia.

In case you posses all the above qualification and are willing to visit Australia, consult Dreamline India by checking Dreamline India Review – one of the top immigration consultants in India.

Get ready for Denmark Immigration

dreamline india 8 april

Immigration/migration is a procedure of moving from a nation of origin/zone to an alternate one forever. However ‘migration of birds’ is quite common and is referenced in different news channels, human/individual relocation is also the same, if not more. Actually human immigration is slowly gaining popularity for a long time now. It has become so prominent that nowadays that majority of the developed nations have multi-cultural populace.

Denmark is a European Nation and is a standout among-st the most well known nations in the World for relocation. It has won numerous awards as the happiest nation on the planet. Thus, numerous people relocate to Denmark on account of its fame as a nation that has the best living and working environment. It is also very well renowned for its Green, work-life balance and Eco-friendly way of life.

Moving to Denmark is possible and even very simple for Skilled Professionals. Denmark/ Danish Green Card is the only way in case you need to move to this European country. Be that as it may, the Denmark Green Card is a point-based immigration system. In this way, you have to gain at least 100 points to be qualified to relocate to Denmark.

A point-based immigration system is a process where an aspirant is analyzed through the pre-set criteria to check if, (s)he is suitable to relocate to, study/work in and in the long run settle in Denmark. Australia, Canada and a few different nations follow this point based criteria to evaluate a person before he/she can relocate to their nation.

The points for Denmark Immigration are computed essentially under the criteria of Age, work experience, education, language adaptability and versatility. It is compulsory for a person to carry a Masters Degree to be qualified for Danish Green Card.

The maximum points that can be scored in each of these categories are:

  • Age: 15
  • Work Experience: 15
  • Education: 80
  • Language Skills: 20
  • Versatility: 10

Besides scoring 100 points, a person needs a ‘Medical insurance’ and should demonstrate his/her ‘Proof of Funds’ before (s)he can apply for a Danish Green Card and move to Denmark.

For better understanding about the process to move to Denmark, you can also take the help from Dreamline India, who has lots of experience in helping people to reach the country of their choice.

For more contact Dreamline India.

Madness for migrating to Canada!

dreamline india 1 april

There are numerous reasons as to why people are immigrating to Canada. Great job opportunities, education and permanent residency are few of them. Be that as it may, many people are still in dilemma about from where to start for their application and for which visa to apply for. Don’t panic! Dreamline India is here to help you. They will do anything to process your application quicker and will guide you how to apply for Canadian skilled worker visa.

Here are some of the advantages of Migrating to Canada:

  • Stay for 1095 Days and get Canadian Passport
  • Free Medical
  • Free Children education
  • Social Security following 6 months

Acquaint yourself with some of the steps for applying and qualifying for Canadian Skilled Visa

  • Check your eligibility – Check if you’ve one year experience for the previous ten years in a specific occupation mentioned in the Canadian National Occupational Classification. Majority of the websites of immigration representatives has a free online evaluation. Make use of them, it’s free. Then again they may request you to present your CV or Curriculum Vitae to their customer representative. Don’t worry and submit it with confidence. And if they get in touch with you either by telephone or email, which means they are interested in you since you are qualified and eligible. Try online evaluation for no less than three times with various sites to double check your eligibility.
  • Fill out Application Form – Fill your application form to get a visa and immigrate to Canada.
  • Locate a nearby Visa Office in your area – There will be list of essential documents to be attached with your application form, like, police verification certificate, date of birth certificate, marriage contract if applicable, and so forth.
  • Pay your Application Fee – Proceed ahead to pay your fees. You can pay your fees either by Cash or by Credit Card.

In case an interview is important in your case, you will be notified via email or telephone call. And you will be asked to affirm your presence for the interview. You should definitely attend the interview to pave a way for your immigration to Canada easily. You can check Dreamline India Review here.

Apart from all these, if you still face any problem in applying for your visa to Canada, you can without any doubt, contact Dreamline India.