Dreamline India

Home » 2016 » February

Monthly Archives: February 2016

Advertisements

Time to Immigrate to Australia via Subclass 186 visa

Australia Subclass 186 Employer Nomination Scheme visa is a permanent residency visa that requires the sponsorship of a nominating employer.

dreamline india 25 feb

There are two separate streams for the 186 visa. You can fulfill the prerequisites of either stream before applying for the 186 visa. The streams are called the Direct Entry stream, and the Temporary Residence Transition stream.

Keeping in mind the end goal to get a 186 visa, the visa aspirant and the employer should fulfill various prerequisites, including the accompanying key necessities:

  • Employer should fulfill the ‘training benchmark’ prerequisite, which implies that it should give training to its Australian native and permanent inhabitant workers
  • If the visa aspirant is applying under the Temporary Residence Transition stream, then the candidate needs to finish 2 years of full-time work in as a 457 visa holder
  • If the visa aspirant is applying under the Direct Entry stream, then as a rule the visa candidate should get a positive skill evaluation for the selected occupation and have 3 years of applicable work experience
  • Visa aspirant needs to show the dedication to work in the selected part for a time of no less than 2 years from the date that perpetual residency is allowed. The employer will likewise need to make the commitment to guarantee that the role accessible to the visa candidate for that period
  • The part that the visa aspirant is nominated to perform needs to adjust to a qualified occupation on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List
  • Visa aspirant must fulfill the English requirement for this visa, or one of the accessible exceptions
  • Visa aspirant’s salary must be steady with the ‘Australian market rate’ for the assigned part

In the visa application form, as the candidate, you are required to declare that you:

  1. Agree to work in the designated position for no less than two years
  1. Understand that on the off chance that you as the candidate, or any relatives incorporated into the application or outsiders acting your sake, give (or have given in a past application) false or misleading information, or counterfeit records either purposely or something else, the visa application will be refused and you might be liable to three year jail in connection to visas to which the extortion standard applies. Any visa conceded might be crossed out.

Adequately, this implies when your visa application is held up, you should have the aim to work for your sponsoring employer in your nominated role for no less than 2 years from the date that the permanent residency visa is affirmed.

Want to fly to Australia without facing these over-daunting tasks. Don’t Worry. Dreamline India will help you to fly to your dream destination.

To check company’s immigration services, you can explore Dreamline India reviews online on its website as well.

Advertisements

Dreamline India : Time to fly to Denmark

World for immigration. It has won numerous awards as the happiest nation on the planet. Along these lines, numerous individuals move to Denmark as a result of its prominence as a nation that has the best living and working environment. It is additionally very well known for its Green, Eco-friendly way of life, and work-life parity.

dreamline india 10th Feb

Immigration/Migration is a procedure of moving from a zone/home country to an alternate one forever. Truth be told human migration has been gradually accelerating for a long time now. It has turned out to be common to the point that nowadays the vast majority of the developed countries have multi-social populace.

Immigration to Denmark is possible and even very simple for Skilled Professionals like Dreamline India. Denmark/Danish Green Card is the approach to consider in case you are planning to move to this European country. In any case, the Denmark Green Card is a point-based migration system. Thus, you have to acquire at least 100 points to be qualified to move to Denmark.

There are three important requirements of Danish Greencard Scheme:

  1. In order to be granted a living residential license under the Greencard plan, you should achieve not less than 100 points. Points will be honored for:

– Educational level

– Language aptitudes

– Work experience

– Adaptability

– Age

  1. You should have a complete medical insurance covering you and other relatives going with y you. Thus to get a Danish Green Card easily you should consult one of the top 10 Immigration consultants in Delhi i.e., Dreamline India.
  1. You should have the ability to maintain yourself amid your first year in Denmark. This implies you need to demonstrate that you poses particular amount of funds in your Bank.

In a report produced by the Danish Immigration Service allowed recruitment of specialists from India, Denmark migration authorities examine the present market for abroad work from Indian subcontinent and the experiences of those planning of picking Denmark as a skilled immigration destination. Today, Indian natives are enjoying high standards of living in Denmark and contributing in the economical development of Denmark. So what are you waiting for? Pack up your bags and get set towards Denmark and accomplish your dreams with the help of Dreamline India.

To check company’s immigration services, you can explore Dreamline India reviews online on its website as well.

Express Entry to the Maple Leaf Country: Canada

Canada is one the highly preferred immigration hotpots for overseas skilled professionals. The country has been unwinding the opportunities of lifetime for people willing to settle in abroad and turn up in flying colors. In addition to its infinite employment and career opportunities, this luring destination is also famous for its scenic beaches, peaceful atmosphere, primeval monuments, and whatnot. Studies suggest that annually over 200,000 foreign skilled professionals are becoming permanent Canadian residents.

dreamline india 8 feb

How do I become a Permanent Resident of Canada?

You can certainly capitalize these opportunities by immigrating to this country. Canada enthusiastically welcomes more skilled professionals to migrate and work in the country. Hence, it has initiated a new immigration system known as Canada Express Entry, operational since 1st January 2015. The overall procedure of immigration to Canada from India is not at all hard-hitting. Though there are innumerable procedures to acquire visa for Canada, Express Entry program is the fittest.

What is Canada Express Entry system?

The Citizenship and Immigration authorities of Canada have launched an Express Entry system for skillful professionals who aspire to move to Canada as permanent residents. This latest selection system has altered the intact Canada immigration procedure into a rapid, flexible and responsive one. It is an electronic management system that administers applications in compliance with federal economic immigration program such as:

  • Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP)
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program (FSTP)
  • Canadian Experience Class (CEC)

How Canada’s Express Entry System works?

The complete Express Entry process indulges five following steps:

  • At the outset, the interested applicants have to create an online Express Entry profile, mentioning the entire qualifications and skills
  • Applicants devoid of any job offer from a Canadian employer is required to enroll themselves under recently upgraded Canada Job Bank
  • Profile will be then evaluated by authorities and candidates who meet the criteria head towards Express Entry
  • Applicants are ranked on the basis of specific skills and job offers. The highest scoring aspirants are chosen and issued invitation to apply

Successfully picked applicants can then apply for Canada PR under any of the above mentioned federal economic immigration programs within 60 days.

The top-notch Immigration consultancy Dreamline India is well-acquainted with all the ins and outs of the Canadian immigration system. It maintains detailed files of the applicants along with essential documentation and letter supporting the eligibility criteria and immigration process. Visa processing is all together an extensive method and Dreamline India offers a variety of Visa services to Canada such as:

  • Express Entry Canada 2015 – FSWP
  • Federal Skilled Worker Program – FSWP
  • Canada Permanent Resident

So what are we waiting for, for more info visit check Dreamline India Review .

Immigration policies reformed in Canada

The oldest political party, The Liberal Party of Canada, came into the power in the month of October 2015. Amid the campaign for the general elections, the party decided to make the significant changes to the immigration process. The liberal party which administered the Canada for more than six decades comprehends the significance and need of the skilled migration to the nation.

dreamline india

The new proposed changes of the Canada Immigration by the Prime Minster Justin Trudeau are liable to be viable once after the enactment gets passed in the House of Commons.

The New Proposed Laws for the Immigrants:

  •  Hike in the intake of permanent residency applications under family reunification program- Current intake is 5000 applications, proposed is a hike of intake of 10000 applications.
  • More points for siblings – Allotment of more points for the kin of Canadian natives willing to apply for Permanent Residency through Express Entry Scheme.
  • Less processing time – Minimizing the processing time for family migration programs.
  • Fee Exemption – LMIA Fee Exemption for families looking for the assistance of care givers from foreign nations.
  • Free health care programs – Free access to health care programs for displaced people.
  • Encouraging international understudies – Encouraging the international understudies to get Canadian Citizenship through enhancing the Canadian Experience Class program.
  • Enhancing the exiting condition – Enhancing conditions for the international understudies to apply for Canadian Citizenship.
  • Eliminating Waiting Time – Eliminating of the waiting time of two years under the contingent permanent residency program.
  • Increase in ward’s age – To hike the ward’s age from 18 to 22, helping the legal Nationals to convey back their families to Canada.
  • Visa-free entry- Free movement of Mexicans in Canada, without visa passage to Mexicans.

    For more info contact Dreamline India by checking the reviews here “Dreamline India Review“.